News
Scouting/Stats
Teams
Spielplan/Schedule
Fotos AST 2006
Home ÷ Druckversion ÷ Impressum
Albert-Schweitzer-Turnier 2006

Zum Scouting die jeweilige Spiel-Paarung anklicken.
Click on the game to get the scouting

Saturday, April 15th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

12:00

Greece – Canada 88:83

14:00

Italy – Serbia & Montenegro 78:101

16:30

Opening Ceremony (US Sports Arena)

18:30

Turkey – Sweden 78:57

20:30

Germany – China 88:76

Time

US Sports Arena

12:00

Spain – Israel 87:93

14:00

Ukraine – Lithuania 65:74

16:30

Opening Ceremnoy

18:00

USA – Croatia 77:84

20:00

France – Australia 70:65


Sunday, April 16th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

Canada – Italy 67:65

16:00

China – Turkey 58:101

18:00

Sweden – Germany 68:80

20:00

Serbia & Montenegro - Greece 76:42

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Croatia - Spain 56:55

16:00

Australia – Ukraine 71:54

18:00

Lithuania – France 76:92

20:00

Israel – USA 91:112


Monday, April 17th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

China - Sweden 77:96

16:00

Serbia & Montenegro – Canada 91:85

18:00

Greece – Italy 84:90

20:00

Turkey – Germany 82:67

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Lithuania - Australia 100:91

16:00

Israel – Croatia 59:95

18:00

France – Ukraine 76:63

20:00

USA - Spain 81:73



QUALIFICATION ROUND - ZWISCHENRUNDE

Wednesday, April 19th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

Sweden – Ukraine 71:69

16:00

China – Australia 50:91

18:00

Turkey – Lithuania 83:76

20:00

Germany – France 75:92

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Greece – Spain 56:66

16:00

Canada – Israel 84:79

18:00

Serbia & Montenegro – USA 83:80

20:00

Italy – Croatia 78:90


Thursday, April 20th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

Ukraine – China 79:63

16:00

Australia – Sweden 79:74

18:00

Lithuania – Germany 80:64

20:00

France – Turkey 82:78

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Spain – Canada 73:59

16:00

Israel – Greece 76:74

18:00

USA – Italy 82:95

20:00

Croatia – Serbia & Montenegro 78:67



PLACEMENT ROUND - SEMI-FINALS - HALBFINALE 


Friday, April 21st, 2006

Time

US Sports Arena

09:00

China - Canada (Place 15) 81:109

11:00

Ukraine – Greece (Place 13) 62:61

14:00

Sweden - Spain (Place 11) 49:65

16:00

Australia – Israel (Place 9) 85:83

18:00

France – Serbia & Monte. (Semi-Final 1) 72:62

20:00

Croatia – Turkey (Semi-Final 2) 51:59



PLACEMENT ROUND - FINALS - FINALE


Saturday, April 22nd, 2006

Time

US Sports Arena

09:00

Germany – USA (Place 7) 82:106

11:00

Lithuania – Italy (Place 5) 79:77 n.V.

14:00

Serbia and Mont. – Croatia (Place 3) 78:75

16:00

France – Turkey (Final) 78:56