News
Scouting/Stats
Teams
Spielplan/Schedule
Fotos AST 2006
Home ÷ Druckversion ÷ Impressum
Albert-Schweitzer-Turnier 2006

Der Spielplan

Friday, April 14th, 2006
Arrival and Practise/Anreise- und Trainingstag


PRELIMINARY ROUND - VORRUNDE


GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Türkei / Turkey

Griechenland / Greece

Frankreich / France

USA

Deutschland/Germany

Italien / Italy

Litauen / Lithuania

Spanien / Spain

China

Serbia & Montenegro

Ukraine

Israel

Schweden / Sweden

Kanada / Canada

Australien / Australia

Kroatien / Croatia


Saturday, April 15th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

12:00

Greece – Canada 88:83

14:00

Italy – Serbia & Montenegro 78:101

16:30

Opening Ceremony (US Sports Arena)

18:30

Turkey – Sweden 78:57

20:30

Germany – China 88:76

Time

US Sports Arena

12:00

Spain – Israel 87:93

14:00

Ukraine – Lithuania 65:74

16:30

Opening Ceremony

18:00

USA – Croatia 77:83

20:00

France – Australia 70:65

Standings after day 1

Group A

1.

Turkey

78:57

2

2.

Germany

88:76

2

3.

China

76:88

1

4.

Sweden

57:78

1

Group B

1.

Serbia & Montenegro

101:78

2

2.

Greece

88:83

2

3.

Canada

83:88

1

4.

Italy

78:101

1

Group C

1.

Lithuania

74:65

2

2.

France

70:65

2

3.

Australia

65:70

1

4.

Ukraine

65:74

1

Group D

1.

Croatia

84:77

2

2.

Israel

93:87

2

3.

Spain

87:93

1

4.

USA

77:84

1




Sunday, April 16th, 2006

 

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

Canada – Italy 67:65

16:00

China – Turkey 58:101

18:00

Sweden – Germany 68:80

20:00

Serbia & Montenegro - Greece 76:42

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Croatia - Spain 56:55

16:00

Australia – Ukraine 71:54

18:00

Lithuania – France 76:92

20:00

Israel – USA 91:112


Standings after day 2


Group A

1.

Turkey

179:115

4

2.

Germany

168:144

4

3.

Sweden

125:158

2

4.

China

134:189

2

Group B

1.

Serbia & Montenegro

177:120

4

2.

Canada

150:153

3

3.

Greece

130:159

3

4.

Italy

143:168

2

Group C

1.

France

162:141

4

2.

Australia

136:124

3

3.

Lithuania

150:157

3

4.

Ukraine

119:145

2

Group D

1.

Croatia

140:132

4

2.

USA

189:175

3

3.

Israel

184:199

3

4.

Spain

142:149

2


Monday, April 17th, 2006

 

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

China - Sweden 77:96

16:00

Serbia & Montenegro – Canada 91:85

18:00

Greece – Italy 84:90

20:00

Turkey – Germany 82:67

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Lithuania - Australia 100:91

16:00

Israel – Croatia 59:95

18:00

France – Ukraine 76:63

20:00

USA - Spain 81:73



Standings after day three

Group A

1.

Turkey

261:182

6

2.

Germany

235:226

5

3.

Sweden

221:235

4

4.

China

211:285

3

Group B

1.

Serbia & Montenegro

268:205

6

2.

Italy

233:252 (+4)

4

3.

Greece

214:249 (-1)

4

4.

Canada

235:244 (-3)

4

Group C

1.

France

238:204

6

2.

Lithuania

250:224

5

3.

Australia

227:224

4

4.

Ukraine

182:221

3

Group D

1.

Croatia

235:191

6

2.

USA

270:248

5

3.

Israel

243:294

4

4.

Spain

215:230

3



QUALIFICATION ROUND - ZWISCHENRUNDE


GROUP E

GROUP F

GROUP G

GROUP H

Turkey

Serbia & Montenegro

Sweden

Greece

France

Croatia

Australia

Israel

Germany

Italy

China

Canada

Lithuania

USA

Ukraine

Spain


Wednesday, April 19th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

Sweden – Ukraine 71:69

16:00

China – Australia 50:91

18:00

Turkey – Lithuania 83:76

20:00

Germany– France 75:92

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Greece – Spain 56:66

16:00

Canada – Israel 84:79

18:00

Serbia & Montenegro - USA 83:80

20:00

Italy – Croatia 78:90



Standings qualification round

Group E

1.

France

184:151

4

2.

Turkey

165:143

4

3.

Lithuania

152:175

2

4.

Germany

142:174

2

Group F

1.

Serbia & Montenegro

184:158

4

2.

Croatia

174:155

4

3.

USA

157:167

2

4.

Italy

156:191

2

Group G

1.

Australia

162:104

4

2.

Sweden

167:146

4

3.

Ukraine

123:142

2

4.

China

127:187

2

Group H

1.

Spain

153:149

3

2.

Israel

182:181

3

3.

Canada

167:167

3

4.

Greece

144:149

3


Thursday, April 20th, 2006

Time

MWS Halle Am Herzogenried

14:00

Ukraine – China 79:63

16:00

Australia – Sweden 79:74 n.V.

18:00

Lithuania – Germany 80:64

20:00

France – Turkey 82:78

Time

US Sports Arena

14:00

Spain – Canada 73:59

16:00

Israel - Greece 76:74

18:00

USA – Italy 82:95

20:00

Croatia – Serbia & Montenegro 78:67


Standings qualification round

Group E

1.

France

266:229

6

2.

Turkey

243:225

5

3.

Lithuania

232:239

4

4.

Germany

206:254

3

Group F

1.

Croatia

252:222

6

2.

Serbia & Montenegro

251:236

5

3.

Italy

251:273

4

4.

USA

239:262

3

Group G

1.

Australia

241:178

6

2.

Sweden

241:225

5

3.

Ukraine

202:205

4

4.

China

190:266

3

Group H

1.

Israel

258:255 (+6)

5

2.

Spain

225:208 (-6)

5

3.

Greece

218:225 (+5)

4

4.

Canada

226:240 (-5)

4





PLACEMENT ROUND - SEMI-FINALS - HALBFINALE 


Friday, April 21st, 2006

 

Time

US Sports Arena

09:00

China – Canada (Place 15) 81:109

11:00

Ukraine – Greece (Place 13) 62:61

14:00

Sweden – Spain (Place 11) 49:65

16:00

Australia – Israel (Place 9) 85:83

18:00

France – Serbia & Monte. (Semi-Final 1) 72:62

20:00

Croatia – Turkey (Semi-Final 2) 51:59



PLACEMENT ROUND - FINALS - FINALE


Saturday, April 22nd, 2006

Time

US Sports Arena

09:00

Germany – USA (Place 7) 82:106

11:00

Lithuania – Italy (Place 5) 79:77 n.V.

14:00

Serbia and Mont. – Croatia (Place 3) 78:75

16:00

France – Turkey (Final) 78:56

Final Standings

1. France
2. Turkey
3. Serbia and Montenegro
4. Croatia
5. Lithuania
6. Italy
7. USA
8. Germany
9. Australia
10. Israel
11. Spain
12. Sweden
13. Ukraine
14. Greece
15. Canada
16. China


Sunday, April 23rd, 2006
departure/Abreise